Positioned on one of Lake Norman's most exceptional waterfront lots, 1884 Hagers Point Lane offers breathtaking long-range main channel views. Thoughtfully designed to maximize the property's remarkable setting, the residence captures sweeping open-water views from nearly every room. Expansive windows, carefully oriented living spaces, and seamless indoor-outdoor connections create a home deeply connected to its waterfront setting.A warm, natural material palette defines the home inside and out, with wide-plank natural white oak floors, hardwood trim details, natural marble tile and countertops, limestone porches and pool decking, and a Brava cedar shake roof contributing to a timeless, cohesive design.The main living area is anchored by a striking fireplace designed for either gas or wood-burning use, while the chef's kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with custom cabinetry, premium appliances, marble countertops, and a fully equipped scullery.The floor plan offers exceptional flexibility, including two luxurious primary suite options. The main-level suite provides convenient first-floor living, while the upstairs primary suite captures incredible lake views from an elevated vantage point. Two additional guest bedrooms, a well-appointed laundry room, and a versatile bonus area complete the upper level.The walkout basement is designed for entertaining, recreation, and guest accommodations, with a living area, wet bar, dedicated gym space, pool bath, guest suite, fifth full bathroom, and utility closet with a third laundry area. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with professionally designed landscaping, irrigation, a newly constructed dock, and a grandfathered boat ramp.Thoughtfully integrated systems further enhance daily living, including an Energy Recovery Ventilator for efficient fresh-air circulation, whole-home water filtration, reverse osmosis drinking water treatment, dual tankless water heaters, and pre-wiring for a generator.Located in the southern portion of Denver, the property offers convenient access to Charlotte, shopping, and restaurants while delivering a private, resort-like setting on one of Lake Norman's most desirable peninsulas. 1884 Hagers Point Lane is a rare opportunity to own a custom luxury waterfront home where exceptional design, premium materials, and extraordinary views come together in one of the lake's most compelling waterfront offerings.
Listed By
Agency Name: Lake Norman Realty, Inc.
Agency Contact: 704-745-7176
Shown By
Agency Title: Fore Properties Realty, Inc.
Agency Phone: 910-692-4211
Estimated Payment
$ 23,567.19 per month $22,035.94 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $1,531.25 Homeowner's Insurance